Star Sports Broadcasting Timings :KIYG 2022
Time 9:30am-9:47am 9:50-10:30 10:30 - 11:00 11:00 - 11:30 11:30 - 12:00 12:00 - 12:30 12:30 - 13:00 13:00 - 13:30 13:30 - 14:00 14:00 - 14:30 14:30 - 15:00 15:00 - 15:30 15:30 - 16:00 16:00 - 16:30 16:30 - 17:00 17:00 - 17:30 17:30 - 18:00 18:00 - 18:30 18:30 - 19:00 19:00 - 19:30 19:30 - 20:00 20:00 - 20:30
DAY DATE
DAY1 30.01.2023 Pre-show Opening Ceremony OC continues
DAY -2 ( TUE) 31.01.2023 Pre show-Indore TT TT BOXING BOXING BOXING BOXING BOXING BOXING BREAK BREAK TT TT VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL
DAY -3 (WED) 01.02.2023 Pre show-Indore TT TT VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL VOLLEYBALL BREAK TT TT TT TT BREAK BOXING BOXING BOXING BOXING Transmission Ends Early
DAY -4(THU) 02.02.2023 Pre show-Indore TT TT BOXING BOXING BOXING BREAK BREAK TT TT BOXING BOXING BREAK BREAK YOGA YOGA YOGA+WRAP
DAY -5(FRI) 03.02.2023 Pre show-Bhopal ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS BREAK BREAK BOXING SF BOXING SF TT FINALS TT FINALS BREAK BREAK ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS+WRAP
DAY -6(SAT) 04.02.2023 Pre show-Bhopal ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS SHOOTING SHOOTING BREAK BOXING F BOXING F BREAK BREAK ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS+WRAP
DAY -7 (SUN) 05.02.2023 Pre show-Bhopal ATHELTICS ATHELTICS KABADDI KABADDI SHOOTING SHOOTING BREAK BREAK KABADDI KABADDI BREAK ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS ATHELTICS Transmission Ends
DAY -8(MON) 06.02.2023 Pre show-Indore KABADDI KABADDI KABADDI KABADDI BREAK BREAK TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS BREAK MALLKHABH MALLKHABH KABADDI KABADDI WRAP
DAY -9(TUE) 07.02.2023 Pre show-Indore KABADDI KABADDI KABADDI KABADDI BREAK BREAK TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS BREAK MALLKHABH MALLKHABH KABADDI KABADDI WRAP
DAY -10(WED) 08.02.2023 Pre show-Indore KABADDI SF KABADDI SF WRESTLING WRESTLING BREAK WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS BREAK WRESTLING WRESTLING KABADDI SF KABADDI SF
DAY -11(THU) 09.02.2023 Pre show-Indore KABADDI F KABADDI F WRESTLING WRESTLING TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS BREAK KABADDI F KABADDI F BREAK WRESTLING WRESTLING WRAP
DAY -12(FRI) 10.02.2023 Pre show-Indore TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS TENNIS BREAK WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WEIGHTLIFTING WRESTLING WRESTLING WRESTLING WRAP
DAY -13 (SAT) 11.02.2023 Pre show-Bhopal WRESTLING WRESTLING WRESTLING WRESTLING BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK WRESTLING WRESTLING BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK Closing Ceremony (tentative)
KIYG 2022-13 Days
SN Sport Days City Dates 30-Jan-23 31-Jan-23 01-Feb-23 02-Feb-23 03-Feb-23 04-Feb-23 05-Feb-23 06-Feb-23 07-Feb-23 08-Feb-23 09-Feb-23 10-Feb-23 11-Feb-23
Venue Day 1 (OC) Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10 Day 11 Day 12 Day 13 (CC)
1 Athletics 3 Bhopal Athletics Track T.T. Nagar Stadium, Bhopal Athletics - 3 Days
2 Wrestling 5 DSYW Hall T.T. Nagar Stadium, Bhopal Wrestling -5 Days
3 Boxing 5 Boxing-5 Days
4 Shooting 6 M.P. Shooting Academy. Bhopal Shooting- 6 Days
5 Kayaking & Canoeing 3 M.P. Water Sports Academy, Upper Lake Bhopal Kayaking & Canoeing-3 Days
6 Rowing 3 Rowing- 3 Days
7 Volleyball 5 Indoor Hall SAI, Bhopal Volleyball- 5 Days
8 Judo 4 Judo-4 Days
9 Swimming 5 Prakash Tarun Pushkar, Bhopal Swimming - 5 Days
10 Basketball 5 Indore Basketball Complex, Indore Basketball-5 Days
11 Weightlifting 5 Weightlifting- 5 days
12 Table Tennis 5 Abhay Prashal, Indore Table Tennis -5 Days
13 Kabaddi 5 Kabaddi- 5 Days
14 Football (Boys) 10 Football Ground, The Emerald Heights Football- 10 Days
15 Tennis 5 Indore Tennis Club Tennis - 5 Days
16 Badminton 4 Gwalior M.P Badminton Academy, Kampu Gwalior Badminton- 4 Days
17 Hockey 7 M.P Women Hockey Academy, Kampu Hockey -7 Days
18 Gymnastics 5 LNIPE, Gwalior Gymnastics-5 Days
24 Kalarripayattu 3 Kalarripayattu- 3 Days
19 Yogasana 3 Ujjain Madhav Seva Nyas Hall, Ujjain Yogasana- 3 Days
20 Mallakhamb 5 Mallakhamb-5 Days
21 Archery 4 Jabalpur Jabalpur (Ranital Sports Complex) Archery- 4 days
22 Kho Kho 5 Cycling Complex ,Jabalpur (Ranital Sports Complex) Kho Kho- 5 days
23 Fencing 5 Fencing- 5 Days
25 Cycling Road 2 Kajuri Road, Jabalpur Road -2 Days
26 Thang-Ta 3 Mandla District Sports Complex, Mandla Thang-Ta -3 days
27 Gatka 3 Gatka -3 Days
R-14 Football (Girls) 10 Balaghat Football Ground, Balaghat Football- 10 Days
R-5 Slalom 2 Khargone (Maheshwar) Maheshwar (Khargone) Slalom-2 Days
R-25 Cycling-Track 3 Delhi IG Stadium Track- 3 Days